Back to Search
6449 Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6449 Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6449 Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6449 Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6449 Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6449 Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6449 Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85205

6449 Des Moines St Mesa, AZ 85205

$295,000

Sqft
1,378
Acres
0.17
Year
1973
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$214
Date Listed
May 3, 2026

Description of 6449 Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Listing details for 6449 Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85205 : Welcome to your perfect 55+ retreat in Dreamland Villa community in Mesa! This fantastic sewer connected, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a versatile bonus den/office, perfect for a hobby room or guest space. The bright, welcoming kitchen offers a newer stovetop and new microwave to make cooking a breeze. You will love the everyday convenience of a 2-car garage and a dedicated, individual laundry room with the washer and dryer included! Step outside to relax, unwind, or entertain guests under your spacious covered patio. There's a separate workshop, ideal for DIY projects or extra storage. Enjoy ultimate flexibility with Dreamland Villa's optional membership! Join to enjoy the community pool, spa, gym, and endless social activities. Welcome home!
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 8:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael Simpson, 480-746-7766, Simpson Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023717

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026
Listed for sale
$295,000 -3.6%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023717
9/21/2021
Sold
$306,000 +2%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6273957
8/3/2021
Listed for sale
$299,990
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6273957
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6449 Des Moines St, Mesa AZ, 85205?

Location of 6449 Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Google Map