Back to Search
6431 Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6431 Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6431 Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6431 Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6431 Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6431 Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6431 Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205

6431 Julep St Mesa, AZ 85205

$475,000

Sqft
1,327
Acres
0.21
Year
1985
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$358
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 6431 Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Listing details for 6431 Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205 : Check out this clean and move-in ready home in a NON HOA neighborhood! North/South facing lot. All new windows with LIFETIME warranty during Buyer's Ownership , NEW roof with 10 year warranty! Heat pump is only 3 yrs old and well maintained. New flooring, fresh interior paint, new ceiling fans, new quartz kitchen counter, new tile backsplash. updated primary bath, Pool with waterfall, artificial turf and pavers, covered back patio with built-in BBQ grill. RV or truck parking on either side of the house. 50amp service and water for RV hookup. This place is perfect for the person needing parking for toys or commercial vehicles. Room to add a workshop or another garage, casita, or other possibilities. Only 20 minutes to Sky Harbor Airport, 15 minutes to Salt River, 20 minutes to Saguaro Lake.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 6:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Robert Graham, 480-599-3167, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028520

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +77.2%
$358/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028520
9/20/2019
Sold
$268,000 +3.1%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5967785
8/21/2019
Listed for sale
$260,000 +23.9%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5967785
11/12/2015
Sold
$209,900 0%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5337833
9/21/2015
Listed for sale
$209,900
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5337833
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6431 Julep St, Mesa AZ, 85205?

Location of 6431 Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Google Map