Back to Search
6413 82nd Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6413 82nd Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6413 82nd Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6413 82nd Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6413 82nd Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6413 82nd Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6413 82nd Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

6413 82nd Way Scottsdale, AZ 85250

$1,800,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
3,003
Acres
0.24
Year
1967
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$599
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 6413 82nd Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Listing details for 6413 82nd Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 : 3000+ SF extensively rebuilt home on a quarter-acre lot with soaring over-height ceilings and designer finishes throughout. Features slim white oak cabinetry, engineered hardwood flooring, and stunning Taj Mahal waterfall countertops. Spacious open-concept floorplan offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Oversized over-length garage with EV charging and RV parking. Premium Thermador smart appliance package included. No HOA. Large lot with room for entertaining, toys, or future additions. Nearly everything is new -- approximately 1,200 SF was added during the rebuild. Roof and trusses were completely reconstructed with raised ceiling heights to create the dramatic modern interior feel. All new plumbing, electrical, windows, drywall, flooring, and finishes throughout.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 2:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Vincent Rana, 480-673-8646, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027912

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,800,000 +160.9%
$599/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027912
9/30/2024
Sold
$690,000 -8%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6734687
7/23/2024
Listed for sale
$750,000
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6734687
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6413 82nd Way, Scottsdale AZ, 85250?

Location of 6413 82nd Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Google Map