Back to Search
6411 Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6411 Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6411 Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6411 Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6411 Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6411 Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6411 Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033

6411 Verde Ln Phoenix, AZ 85033

$345,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,004
Acres
0.22
Year
1972
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$172
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 6411 Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Listing details for 6411 Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033 : Brick construction home featuring a diving pool and a huge lot in a charming neighborhood, offering exceptional value at this price point. Sold as-is, the property does need some TLC, but it presents a strong opportunity for buyers looking to renovate, update, and build equity. The solid structure, spacious lot size, and desirable pool create a great foundation for improvement and future upside. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants with vision, this home stands out as a promising opportunity with plenty of potential.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 7:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sam Yuen, 480-579-9680, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028562

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000 +43.8%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028562
5/15/2020
Sold
$240,000 -6.6%
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6035591
2/10/2020
Listed for sale
$256,900 +93.9%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6035591
9/5/2014
Sold
$132,500 +2.7%
$66/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5154550
8/6/2014
Listed for sale
$129,000
$64/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5154550
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6411 Verde Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85033?

Location of 6411 Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Google Map