Back to Search
6350 78th St #300, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6350 78th St #300, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6350 78th St #300, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6350 78th St #300, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6350 78th St #300, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6350 78th St #300, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
6350 78th St #300, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

6350 78th St #300 Scottsdale, AZ 85250

$498,500

Sqft
1,539
Acres
0.04
Year
1975
Days on Site
111
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$324
Date Listed
Feb 3, 2026

Description of 6350 78th St #300, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Listing details for 6350 78th St #300, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 : Tucked within the desirable Scottsdale Colony community, this fully remodeled two-story townhome is ideally located between the Greenbelt and the canal, just minutes from Old Town Scottsdale. The interior features vaulted ceilings, a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in-unit laundry, and a main-level bedroom with access to a half bath. The upstairs bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled, and two additional bedrooms, each with its own bathroom, are located on the second floor. An expansive patio area provides excellent space for outdoor living and entertaining. Community amenities include tennis courts, a spa, and a pool for year-round enjoyment. Conveniently located near the Loop 101, this property offers easy access to shopping, dining, and recreation throughout Scottsdale.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Beth Jo Zeitzer, 602-319-1326, R.O.I. Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6978758

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$498,500 -9.4%
$324/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6978758
2/3/2026
Listed for sale
$550,000 +150%
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6978758
4/30/2013
Sold
$220,000 -8.3%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4881476
1/28/2013
Listed for sale
$239,900
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4881476
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6350 78th St #300, Scottsdale AZ, 85250?

Location of 6350 78th St #300, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Google Map