Back to Search
6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215
6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215
6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215
6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215
6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215
6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215
6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215

6333 Viewmont Dr #85 Mesa, AZ 85215

$579,000

Sqft
1,978
Acres
0.15
Year
1995
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$293
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215

Listing details for 6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215 : Tucked away on a cul-de-sac lot in the gated Red Mountain Ranch golf community, is this beautifully updated & low maintenance 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Featuring vaulted ceilings & open concept great room truly designed for effortless living. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, & breakfast bar. The private primary suite includes an updated ensuite a walk-in shower and closet, while additional highlights include a 2-car garage, RV gate, and low-maintenance landscaping. Relax under the covered patio and take in gorgeous mountain views, all while being just minutes from hiking & biking trails, Saguaro Lake, the Salt River, shopping, & dining. Perfect full-time residence or carefree seasonal escape.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Samantha Gulledge, 602-769-5730, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027711

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$579,000 +7.2%
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027711
9/28/2022
Sold
$540,000 -4.4%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6449291
8/12/2022
Listed for sale
$565,000
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6449291
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa AZ, 85215?

Location of 6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215

Google Map