Back to Search
6283 Avalon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
6283 Avalon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
6283 Avalon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
6283 Avalon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
6283 Avalon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
6283 Avalon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
6283 Avalon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

6283 Avalon Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$489,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,394
Acres
0.1
Year
1964
Days on Site
60
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$351
Date Listed
Mar 25, 2026

Description of 6283 Avalon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 6283 Avalon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Charming 2-bedroom townhome is now on the market! Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout with tile flooring, contemporary lighting, skylights for abundant natural light, and stylish neutral colors. The kitchen comes equipped with shaker-style cabinets, granite countertops, SS appliances, and a pass-through window with a breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining. The primary retreat promises a good night's sleep and hosts a practical walk-in closet, a bathroom with dual sinks, and a private exit for added convenience. Gather in the backyard with your loved ones, complete with a covered patio and an easy-maintenance landscape. Don't forget to visit the community's pool and clubhouse for a great time! Hurry up and check it out! Golden Keys is a 55+ community.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 12:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Gloria Ann Jacobs, 602-469-9660, Pacific Properties, Inc.
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7003948

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Pending sale
$489,000 -2%
$351/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003948
3/25/2026
Listed for sale
$499,000 +72.1%
$358/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003948
8/24/2015
Sold
$290,000 -4.9%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5293489
6/12/2015
Listed for sale
$305,000 +58.9%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5293489
3/27/2015
Sold
$192,000 -26.1%
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5185335
10/14/2014
Listed for sale
$259,900
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5185335
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6283 Avalon Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 6283 Avalon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map