Back to Search
6271 Flat Iron Loop #63, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
6271 Flat Iron Loop #63, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
6271 Flat Iron Loop #63, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

6271 Flat Iron Loop #63 Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$148,000

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
0
Sqft
Acres
0.88
Year
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Land
Sub Type
Per Square Foot
$148,000
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 6271 Flat Iron Loop #63, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 6271 Flat Iron Loop #63, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : North/South facing premium custom homesite with fabulous views of the Superstitions! Located in Ponderosa Village of Superstition Mountain Golf Club which has two 18 hole phenomenal courses designed by Jack Nicklaus. Other activities include hiking, biking, tennis, pickleball & swimming. In addition, there is also a fitness and wellness center to grab a work out. 24 hour guard gated entry to ensure privacy. Lot is flat and ready to build your dream home. Minimum 2500 sqft required.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 6:15 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Stacy Mills, 480-322-2616, Nexthome Complete Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030625

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$148,000 -22.1%
Source:ARMLS #7030625
7/19/2022
Sold
$190,000 -2.6%
Source:ARMLS #6376183
3/30/2022
Listed for sale
$195,000 -0.3%
Source:ARMLS #6376183
10/5/2021
Sold
$195,500 0%
Source:ARMLS #6255378
6/23/2021
Listed for sale
$195,500 +225.8%
Source:ARMLS #6255378
9/22/2017
Sold
$60,000 -47%
Source:ARMLS #5299922
6/26/2015
Listed for sale
$113,300
Source:ARMLS #5299922

Interested in 6271 Flat Iron Loop #63, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 6271 Flat Iron Loop #63, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map