Back to Search
625 Taylor Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
625 Taylor Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
625 Taylor Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
625 Taylor Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
625 Taylor Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
625 Taylor Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
625 Taylor Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

625 Taylor Trl San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

$495,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,847
Acres
0.16
Year
2004
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$174
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 625 Taylor Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Listing details for 625 Taylor Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143 : Experience elevated living in this exquisitely upgraded home in the highly sought-after Johnson Ranch community. Featuring a stunning remodeled chef-inspired kitchen, sophisticated new flooring throughout, and an expansive open-concept layout designed for both entertaining and everyday living. Originally a 4-bedroom plus office floorplan, the office has been converted into a 5th bedroom, offering exceptional flexibility. Step outside to your private resort-style backyard complete with a sparkling new pool and outdoor grilling area, perfect for Arizona living. Additional upgrades include dual AC units both under 2 years old and a freshly painted exterior. A true standout in Johnson Ranch!
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 10:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Roman J Gastelum, 602-989-3041, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024308

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$495,000 +117.1%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024308
11/6/2017
Sold
$228,000 -4.2%
$80/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5647667
8/17/2017
Listed for sale
$238,000 +18.4%
$84/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5647667
7/31/2015
Sold
$201,000 -6.5%
$71/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5263083
4/9/2015
Listed for sale
$215,000
$76/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5263083
Home Worth Check

Interested in 625 Taylor Trl, San Tan Valley AZ, 85143?

Location of 625 Taylor Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Google Map