Back to Search
6221 Calle Escuda --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
6221 Calle Escuda --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
6221 Calle Escuda --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
6221 Calle Escuda --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
6221 Calle Escuda --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
6221 Calle Escuda --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
6221 Calle Escuda --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

6221 Calle Escuda -- Cave Creek, AZ 85331

$1,995,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,714
Acres
0.39
Year
2016
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$537
Date Listed
Apr 18, 2026

Description of 6221 Calle Escuda --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Listing details for 6221 Calle Escuda --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : Amazing courtyard welcomes you to this fabulous 3-bedroom home, plus a large rec room and a private 1-bedroom guest casita, set on a large lot backing to desert open space for ultimate privacy. Enjoy a spectacular heated pool & spa with water feature, two outdoor fireplaces, outdoor kitchen, heaters, misters, beautiful travertine patio, bocce court, and in-ground trampoline. Open floor plan with wall of glass opening to the resort-style backyard. Split bedroom layout, chef's kitchen with gorgeous cabinetry, and a 4-car insulated & air-conditioned garage.Perfect for entertaining and everyday living! Much sought after gated Neighborhood with great parks!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Janet Mohr, 602-980-7653, Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7016352

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/18/2026
Listed for sale
$1,995,000 +50.6%
$537/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016352
4/8/2021
Sold
$1,325,000 -4%
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6201706
3/2/2021
Listed for sale
$1,380,000
$372/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6201706
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6221 Calle Escuda --, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?

Location of 6221 Calle Escuda --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Google Map