Back to Search
6213 Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
6213 Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035 3D Tour
6213 Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035 Explore 3D Tour
6213 Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
6213 Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
6213 Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
6213 Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035

6213 Almeria Rd Phoenix, AZ 85035

$399,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,808
Acres
0.15
Year
1973
Days on Site
61
Per Square Foot
$221
Date Listed
Mar 24, 2026

Description of 6213 Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035

Listing details for 6213 Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035 : Honey stop the car to come take a look at this beauty. This amazing home has been upgraded and remodeled from ceiling to floor. There is so much to offer including an open floor plan, wood-like tile flooring throughout, and separate living & family rooms. In the kitchen you will find quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, island with breakfast bar, recessed lighting, and contemporary cabinets with lots of storage space. There are 4 good sized bedrooms and a large laundry room for extra storage space. It's the perfect starter home and also fantastic as a potential rental. Come see it for yourself.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ruben Luna, 602-475-9545, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7003066

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$399,000 -3.9%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003066
5/4/2026
Price Change
$415,000 +0.5%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003066
5/4/2026
Price Change
$413,000 -0.5%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003066
3/24/2026
Listed for sale
$415,000
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003066
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6213 Almeria Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85035?

Location of 6213 Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035

Google Map