Back to Search
6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003 Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,450,000

Sqft
1,957
Acres
0.04
Year
2016
Days on Site
156
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$741
Date Listed
Dec 19, 2025

Description of 6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Listing details for 6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 : Welcome to 6166 N Scottsdale Rd C2003 at the Enclave at Borgata. This luxury lock and leave is located in the heart of Scottsdale and Paradise Valley attractions, restaurants, bars, outdoor activities and retail. This spacious layout includes Den, 2 bed/2.5 bath, mountain views, separate storage area, underground parking, TESLA charger, chef's kitchen and floating bathroom cabinets. The comfortable and convenient style of this community includes community pool/spa, gym, clubhouse/rec room, concierge desk, gated entrance, 24 hr staffing, roof repair, water, sewer, garbage collection and more. Come experience a blend of walkable access to necessities, various amenities, and the appeal of the Scottsdale/Paradise Valley lifestyle.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Todd Ninneman, 602-677-4653, REMAX SUMMIT PROPERTIES
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6960003

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/19/2025
Listed for sale
$1,700,000 +53.2%
$869/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6960003
2/26/2021
Sold
$1,110,000 -1.3%
$567/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6176671
1/4/2021
Listed for sale
$1,125,000 +10.3%
$575/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6176671
6/17/2019
Sold
$1,020,000 -5.1%
$521/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5754138
4/19/2018
Listed for sale
$1,075,000
$549/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5754138
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003, Paradise Valley AZ, 85253?

Location of 6166 Scottsdale Rd #C2003, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Google Map