Back to Search
6142 Star Valley St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6142 Star Valley St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6142 Star Valley St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6142 Star Valley St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6142 Star Valley St, Mesa, AZ 85215

6142 Star Valley St Mesa, AZ 85215

$715,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,328
Acres
0.22
Year
1988
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$307
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 6142 Star Valley St, Mesa, AZ 85215

Listing details for 6142 Star Valley St, Mesa, AZ 85215 : MOTIVATED SELLER! TURNKEY Single-level 4B & 2BA showcases PRIDE OF OWERSHIP. Enjoy a long LIST OF UPGRADES including remodeled kitchen, bathrooms, LVP & hardwood flooring, TRIPLE-PANE WINDOWS, & updated ceiling fans & lighting throughout. NEWER APPLIANCES. UPDATES include ROOF, new water heater, reverse osmosis system, steel INSULATED GARAGE DOOR, custom SLIDING GLASS DOORS, PAVER WALKWAY, and UPDATED IRRIGATION. Step outside to a PRIVATE BACKYARD SANCTUARY, perfect for bird & sunset watching complete with a COVERED PATIO & MOTORIZED SCREENS ideal for Arizona BBQs. MINUTES to FREEWAY, AIRPORT, shopping, entertainment, SAGUARO LAKE & SALT RIVER with PADDLE BOARD, horseback riding, TUBING, kayaking, hiking & BIKING TRAILS just steps away! ADVENTURES AWAIT! Professional pics coming 5/18/26.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Vianey Serna Yurkovich, 602-710-0527, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029336

Open Houses

30
Sat, May
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$715,000 +76.1%
$307/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029336
5/11/2020
Sold
$406,100 -2.4%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6055064
3/23/2020
Listed for sale
$416,000 +41%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6055064
4/24/2014
Sold
$295,000 -3.2%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4992109
9/1/2013
Listed for sale
$304,900
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4992109
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6142 Star Valley St, Mesa AZ, 85215?

Location of 6142 Star Valley St, Mesa, AZ 85215

Google Map