Back to Search
6139 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6139 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6139 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6139 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6139 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6139 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6139 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85014

6139 12th Way Phoenix, AZ 85014

$425,000

Sqft
1,844
Acres
0.07
Year
1975
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$230
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 6139 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 6139 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in the heart of Central Phoenix with quick access to the 51 freeway, making commuting and getting around the Valley incredibly convenient. This open floor plan features warm wood flooring throughout, a cozy fireplace, and spacious living areas filled with natural light. The large eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and plenty of room for gathering and entertaining. The oversized primary suite includes his and hers closets and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks for added comfort and functionality. Located near the community pool, this home also offers easy access to some of Central Phoenix's best shopping, dining, coffee spots, and entertainment. A perfect blend of location, style, and low maintenance living.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tiffany Pettit, 602-614-6493, W and Partners, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028435

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +54.5%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028435
1/9/2019
Sold
$275,000 -9.8%
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5810992
8/24/2018
Listed for sale
$305,000
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5810992
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6139 12th Way, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 6139 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map