Back to Search
6120 Townley Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
6120 Townley Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
6120 Townley Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
6120 Townley Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
6120 Townley Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
6120 Townley Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
6120 Townley Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302

6120 Townley Ave Glendale, AZ 85302

$160,000

Sqft
1,036
Acres
0
Year
1973
Days on Site
109
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$154
Date Listed
Feb 4, 2026

Description of 6120 Townley Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302

Listing details for 6120 Townley Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302 : PRICED ACCORDINGLY!!! HERE IS A GREAT DEAL IN GLENDALE! MUST SEE BEFORE SUBMITTING OFFERS. GREAT 1ST TIME PURCHASE OR FOR INVESTORS LOOKING TO BUY AND HOLD! THIS IS A COSMETIC FIXER UPPER: NEEDS PAINT, FLOORING, KITCHEN AND BATHS UPDATED! ANY OFFERS BELOW LIST WILL ONLY DELAY THE SHORT SALE. THIS IS A PRE FORECLOSURE SITUATION. NO SIGHT UNSEEN OFFERS.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ulises Morales Sandoval, 602-501-5001, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6979709

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$160,000 -30.1%
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6979709
2/4/2026
Listed for sale
$229,000 +15.1%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6979709
11/3/2022
Sold
$199,000 -13.1%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6442508
7/28/2022
Listed for sale
$229,000 +816%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6442508
1/6/2012
Sold
$25,000 -80.8%
$24/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4681857
11/28/2011
Listed for sale
$129,900
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4681857
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6120 Townley Ave, Glendale AZ, 85302?

Location of 6120 Townley Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302

Google Map