Back to Search
6044 Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6044 Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6044 Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6044 Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6044 Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6044 Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85205
6044 Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85205

6044 Glencove St Mesa, AZ 85205

$450,000

Sqft
1,475
Acres
0.18
Year
1992
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$305
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 6044 Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Listing details for 6044 Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85205 : Become the proud owner of this lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a coveted corner lot! You're greeted by a 2-car garage, an RV gate, and a low-maintenance yard with pristine artificial turf. You'll be delighted by the spacious open layout with soaring vaulted ceilings, a soothing palette, blinds, and attractive wood-look flooring. The gourmet kitchen comes with quartz counters, ample cabinetry, a tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a peninsula with a breakfast bar for casual meals. Double doors lead to the main bedroom, showcasing soft carpeting, an ensuite with dual sinks, and a convenient walk-in closet. Imagine enchanting evenings in the charming backyard, featuring an open patio and abundant space for outdoor relaxation. Don't miss your chance to own this adorable home!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Matthew S. Potter, 480-343-7894, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029056

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 -8.2%
$305/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029056
5/19/2022
Sold
$490,000 -2%
$332/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6377334
4/1/2022
Listed for sale
$500,000 +24.4%
$339/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6377334
2/28/2022
Sold
$402,000 +0.5%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6347799
1/27/2022
Listed for sale
$399,900
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6347799
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6044 Glencove St, Mesa AZ, 85205?

Location of 6044 Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Google Map