Back to Search
6025 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041
6025 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041
6025 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041
6025 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041
6025 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041
6025 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041
6025 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041

6025 15th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85041

$459,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,979
Acres
0.12
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$232
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 6025 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Listing details for 6025 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041 : Home, sweet home! This lovely two-story home with pool welcomes you with a manicured landscape, a 2-car garage, and a cozy front porch. The inviting interior boasts wood-look flooring, tile in all the right places, tons of natural light, and a soothing palette that makes every space feel warm and welcoming. The homely kitchen awaits your culinary adventures, equipped with track lights, oak cabinets, tile backsplash, spacious counters, SS appliances, a pantry, and an island, perfect for meal prep and quick bites. The loft has attached desks, making it perfect for a study or work space. Get a good night's sleep in the main retreat, offering a walk-in closet for easy organization and a full bathroom with double sinks. Get ready for weekend grills and peaceful evenings in the backyard, including a covered patio ideal for morning coffee, a refreshing pool with a stone waterfall, and plenty of space for outdoor activities. Truly a must-see!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Craig Mayer, 602-481-1976, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027804

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$459,000 +14.8%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027804
11/10/2021
Sold
$400,000 +6.7%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6301473
9/30/2021
Listed for sale
$374,900 +121.8%
$189/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6301473
2/19/2016
Sold
$169,000 -3.4%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5284267
5/22/2015
Listed for sale
$175,000
$88/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5284267
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6025 15th Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85041?

Location of 6025 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Google Map