Back to Search
6018 5th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6018 5th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85012 3D Tour
6018 5th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85012 Explore 3D Tour
6018 5th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6018 5th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6018 5th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6018 5th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85012

6018 5th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85012

$620,000

Sqft
2,787
Acres
0.11
Year
2000
Days on Site
113
Per Square Foot
$222
Date Listed
Jan 31, 2026

Description of 6018 5th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Listing details for 6018 5th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85012 : Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after North Central Corridor, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an ideal blend of space, light, and comfort. Featuring generously sized rooms and natural light throughout. Recent upgrades include a new roof with warranty, new skylights, fresh interior and exterior paint, and updated flooring. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard built for entertaining, complete with a large in-ground Pebble Tec spa, slate hardscaping, a built-in BBQ, and a cozy patio fireplace--both connected to natural gas for ease and convenience. Enjoy the best of Central Corridor living with walkable and bikeable access to popular dining spots, along with quick connectivity to downtown Phoenix and major freeways
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sergio A Galindo, 480-529-4411, At Home Real Estate Arizona
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6977845

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/31/2026
Listed for sale
$695,000 +118.6%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977845
6/18/2015
Sold
$318,000 -5.1%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5259645
4/1/2015
Listed for sale
$335,000
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5259645
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6018 5th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85012?

Location of 6018 5th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Google Map