Back to Search
6 Piping Rock Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
6 Piping Rock Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
6 Piping Rock Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
6 Piping Rock Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
6 Piping Rock Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
6 Piping Rock Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
6 Piping Rock Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

6 Piping Rock Rd Phoenix, AZ 85022

$798,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
2,536
Acres
0.23
Year
1973
Days on Site
129
Per Square Foot
$315
Date Listed
Jan 16, 2026

Description of 6 Piping Rock Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 6 Piping Rock Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : Major upgrades complete: TRANE 5-ton AC (2024), 200-amp electrical panel (2025), tankless water heater (2025). Private cul-de-sac lot with mountain views just minutes from the 101. Nearly 2,000 sq ft of main-level living with a desirable downstairs primary suite; only 1 bed/bath upstairs--ideal for guests or office. Open great room with a dramatic 24' exposed beam ceiling, picture windows, and abundant natural light. Spacious kitchen with endless design potential, smooth-texture walls, modern railing, and under-stair lighting. Backyard features a patio, firepit, lighting, and putting green. 40+ owner-occupant community. ''Exceptional value--see today--NOW priced to sell below recent neighborhood sales''.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : M Troy Theall, 623-217-6530, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6969559

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$798,900 -11.1%
$315/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969559
1/16/2026
Listed for sale
$899,000 +85.4%
$354/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969559
10/16/2025
Sold
$485,000 -15.6%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6856188
4/24/2025
Listed for sale
$574,900 +82.5%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6856188
7/15/2016
Sold
$315,000 -19%
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5346286
10/7/2015
Listed for sale
$389,000 +74.4%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5346286
4/30/2015
Sold
$223,000 +1.4%
$88/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5254960
3/24/2015
Listed for sale
$220,000
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5254960
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6 Piping Rock Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 6 Piping Rock Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map