Back to Search
5927 Grandview Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5927 Grandview Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5927 Grandview Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5927 Grandview Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5927 Grandview Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5927 Grandview Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5927 Grandview Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

5927 Grandview Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$1,185,000

PENDING
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
3,309
Acres
0.19
Year
1991
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$358
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 5927 Grandview Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 5927 Grandview Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Prime Scottsdale location near Kierland Commons (~2 mi), Scottsdale Quarter (~2.5 mi), and TPC Scottsdale golf & event venues (~4 mi). Two-story home with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and flexible spaces including a dedicated theater/media room. Private backyard features a pool, spa, covered patio, and built-in BBQ station. Kitchen offers an island and eat-in dining area. Dual-pane windows and tile roof in place. RV gate and parking for additional vehicles or storage, plus a Tesla charger for added convenience. No HOA. Close to major shopping, dining, and freeway access. Seller is offering a credit toward flooring updates, giving you the opportunity to customize finishes to your taste. Ready for personal updates to make it your own.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 5:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Vanessa Aragon, 480-868-1190, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023016

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Pending sale
$1,185,000 0%
$358/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023016
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$1,185,000 -0.6%
$358/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023016
4/25/2026
Listing removed
$1,191,900 -0.7%
$360/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6964843
1/7/2026
Listed for sale
$1,199,900 +105.1%
$363/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6964843
4/5/2016
Sold
$585,000 -2.5%
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5403382
2/24/2016
Listed for sale
$600,000
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5403382
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5927 Grandview Rd, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 5927 Grandview Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map