Description of 5901 Restin Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Listing details for 5901 Restin Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : This home is mostly a one story home as all of the square footage is on the main level except for the loft. You have 360 degrees of mountains and sunsets from this elevated mountainside lot on the highly sought after west side of Black Mountain. You are so close to the vibrant town of Cave Creek but far enough away for your own peace and enjoyment. Your mostly south by southwest sunset views are incredible from your private backyard. The owners have done an exceptional remodel of the interior and exterior of the home. You won't want to leave this house or your backyard. This is a must see home. Pool can be heated and even cooled.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Thomas M Lesieutre, 602-451-8446, Red Manor Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6991918
Property Details
Overview
Status
Pending
MLS #ID
6991918
Price
$2,280,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
3,753
Acres
0.88
Year
1997
Days on Site
79
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$608
Date Listed
Mar 2, 2026
Community Information for 5901 Restin Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Exterior
Rain Gutters, Balcony and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Built-Up,Foam
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$150 Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$608
Builder Name
Simmons
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/21/2026
Pending sale
$2,280,000 -5%
$608/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6991918
3/2/2026
Listed for sale
$2,400,000 +71541.8%
$639/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6991918
4/1/2016
Leased
$3,350 -4.1%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5363500
11/16/2015
Listed for Rent
$3,495 +5.9%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5363500
11/1/2012
Leased
$3,300 -2.9%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4833445
10/12/2012
Listed for Rent
$3,400
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4833445
Interested in 5901 Restin Rd, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?
Location of 5901 Restin Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331