Description of 5850 Concho St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Listing details for 5850 Concho St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : Luxury home w/pool, waterslide, rooftop deck and 5-car garage at the base of the Superstition Mountains. This 4 bed, 5.5 bath executive estate offers 5,300+ sq ft on a 108,956 sq ft lot with stunning 270-degree mountain and city light views. Updated chef's kitchen with Wolf double ovens, Viking induction cooktop, wine fridge and custom hood. Master bath updated with steam shower, double vanities, tub & two-sided fireplace. Other rooms include: office (or 5th bed), movie theater, gym and separate gaming/casita room. Resort-style backyard features outdoor shower, swim-up bar, outdoor kitchen with BBQ & Hibachi. Expansive garage w/extra storage. Desert living designed for entertaining and elevated everyday comfort. Stunning views. Short term rental opportunities. Generator does not convey.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rachelle L Heinzen-Ruchty, 425-220-1170, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6985827
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active Under Contract
MLS #ID
6985827
Price
$1,590,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Square Footage
5,320
Acres
2.5
Year
2006
Days on Site
96
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$299
Date Listed
Feb 16, 2026
Community Information for 5850 Concho St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Heat Pump and Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Mini Split
Garage Spaces
5
Price per Sq Ft
$299
Builder Name
Custom
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Status change
$1,590,000 0%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6985827
2/16/2026
Listed for sale
$1,590,000 +81.7%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6985827
3/22/2021
Sold
$875,000 +9.5%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6189639
2/4/2021
Listed for sale
$799,000
$150/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6189639
Interested in 5850 Concho St, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?
Location of 5850 Concho St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119