Back to Search
5846 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031
5846 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031
5846 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031
5846 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031
5846 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031
5846 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031
5846 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031

5846 Cheery Lynn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85031

$405,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,474
Acres
0.14
Year
1960
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$275
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 5846 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031

Listing details for 5846 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031 : Come see this beautiful newly listed home in the Maryvale area! The main house features 3 bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms with brand-new upgrades throughout the home. The guest house includes 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and its own kitchen -- also completely remodeled -- perfect for family members or as a rental for extra income.. This home has a new roof, new A/C, and has been beautifully renovated. Conveniently located near the I-10 and I-17 freeways in Phoenix, Arizona.. Schedule your appointment today to see this amazing home now available on the market!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 6:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Calixto Martin, 623-666-1481, American Freedom Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028542

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$405,000 +70.9%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028542
3/22/2021
Sold
$237,000 -1.2%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6165542
11/28/2020
Listed for sale
$240,000
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6165542
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5846 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85031?

Location of 5846 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031

Google Map