Back to Search
5810 Friess Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5810 Friess Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5810 Friess Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5810 Friess Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5810 Friess Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5810 Friess Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5810 Friess Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

5810 Friess Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$1,189,500

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,101
Acres
0.27
Year
1982
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$566
Date Listed
May 7, 2026

Description of 5810 Friess Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 5810 Friess Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Tucked away in the highly sought-after 85254 ''Magic Zip Code,'' this beautifully remodeled home blends modern design with the relaxed Arizona lifestyle buyers are searching for. Set on nearly a 1/3 acre lot with Phoenix taxes & no HOA, this 4 bed, 2 bath home offers over 2,100 sqft of open living space filled with natural light, soaring vaulted ceilings & brand new engineered white oak hardwood flooring throughout. Fresh interior paint, granite countertops & contemporary black-trim exterior doors create a clean, modern feel while seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. Step outside to an entertainer's backyard featuring a tiled covered patio, gas firepit & PebbleTec pool surrounded by mature landscaping. Minutes from Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, and Scottsdale Airpark.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Dan Weisinger, 480-748-1270, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026415

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$1,189,500 +289.4%
$566/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026415
1/18/2013
Sold
$305,500 -1.5%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4860576
12/8/2012
Listed for sale
$310,000
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4860576
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5810 Friess Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 5810 Friess Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map