Back to Search
5716 Estrid Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5716 Estrid Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5716 Estrid Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5716 Estrid Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5716 Estrid Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5716 Estrid Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5716 Estrid Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

5716 Estrid Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$979,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,012
Acres
0.23
Year
1990
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$487
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 5716 Estrid Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 5716 Estrid Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Multigenerational living under $1M in Scottsdale is a rare find--especially in the sought-after Kierland/PV Mall area. This fully remodeled 2,012 sq ft home sits on nearly a quarter-acre and offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including an attached mother-in-law suite with its own full kitchen. The suite can be walled off for added privacy, ideal for extended family or rental potential. Enjoy two RV gates and an extended paver driveway for ample parking. Inside features updated bathrooms, a modern kitchen, new flooring, and fresh paint inside and out. Spacious layout, oversized lot, and prime location near Kierland Commons and Scottsdale Quarter complete this exceptional home.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Todd Morris, 707-407-7679, RETSY
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027982

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$979,900 +60.6%
$487/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027982
11/9/2022
Sold
$610,000 -21.8%
$303/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6439674
7/25/2022
Listed for sale
$780,000
$388/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6439674
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5716 Estrid Ave, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 5716 Estrid Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map