Back to Search
5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227 Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$347,200

Sqft
1,088
Acres
0.01
Year
1985
Days on Site
75
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$319
Date Listed
Mar 10, 2026

Description of 5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Beautifully maintained cul-de-sac home in Discovery at Tatum Place II featuring a functional floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs with vaulted ceilings, plus a half bath downstairs. The lower level offers a comfortable living room with fireplace, dining area, and low-maintenance tile flooring. The eat-in kitchen opens to a private fenced patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upgrades include a custom iron bannister, Karastan carpet, custom wardrobe closets, wood blinds, sunscreens, extended stainless sink, and updated bathroom countertops and fixtures. Major improvements include a 2023 roof, new water heater, upgraded electrical panel, and a larger, well-maintained A/C system. Community pool, prime area minutes to Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, and Desert Ridge.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Joe Kertesz, 480-751-7560, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6996405

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/10/2026
Listed for sale
$358,200 +185.4%
$329/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6996405
9/30/2013
Sold
$125,500 -7%
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4972887
7/25/2013
Listed for sale
$134,900 +14175.1%
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4972887
12/6/2012
Leased
$945 -5.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4821596
9/6/2012
Listed for Rent
$1,000
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4821596
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 5704 Aire Libre Ave #1227, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map