Back to Search
5580 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
5580 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
5580 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
5580 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
5580 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
5580 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
5580 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

5580 10th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119

$780,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,177
Acres
1.07
Year
2006
Days on Site
31
Per Square Foot
$246
Date Listed
Apr 18, 2026

Description of 5580 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Listing details for 5580 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : Welcome to your private desert retreat--where serenity, space, and stunning scenery come together in perfect harmony. Nestled on a generous one-acre lot, this exceptional property offers breathtaking mountain views. This property is positioned to provide peace and privacy away from the noise and pace of city life. The expansive lot offers endless possibilities. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 well-appointed bathrooms and a separate mother-in-law suite provides added flexibility--perfect for guests, extended family, or even a private office or rental opportunity. Inside and out, the home embraces its surroundings, creating a seamless connection to the outdoors and inviting you to unwind in a setting that feels both luxurious and grounded in nature.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Carressa Solis, 602-330-1114, Polly Mitchell Global Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7016210

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/18/2026
Listed for sale
$780,000 +10.6%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016210
3/31/2026
Sold
$705,500 -14.5%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6976729
1/29/2026
Listed for sale
$825,000
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6976729
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5580 10th Ave, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?

Location of 5580 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Google Map