Back to Search
5539 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
5539 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
5539 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
5539 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
5539 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
5539 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
5539 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

5539 68th Pl Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$11,500,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
7
Sqft
7,133
Acres
1
Year
2027
Days on Site
24
Per Square Foot
$1,612
Date Listed
Apr 3, 2026

Description of 5539 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Listing details for 5539 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 : Introducing Solstice, a Desert Modern Estate set on just over an acre in a quiet Paradise Valley Enclave with iconic Camelback Mountain views. This 7,133 sq ft custom residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full and 2 half baths, soaring ceilings, and seamless indoor-outdoor living with automated pocketing glass doors. The chef's kitchen features Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, dual dishwashers, a full butler's kitchen, and a rare walk-in cooler and freezer. The primary suite includes a private zen garden, outdoor shower, steam shower, and expansive custom closet. Additional highlights include a wellness center, detached casita, 4-car garage, resort-style pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, firepit, and full pickleball court.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:12 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Charles Yin, 212-518-6649, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7009001

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$11,500,000 +259.4%
$1,612/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009001
3/26/2025
Sold
$3,200,000 +6.7%
$449/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6820257
2/13/2025
Listed for sale
$3,000,000
$421/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6820257
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5539 68th Pl, Paradise Valley AZ, 85253?

Location of 5539 68th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Google Map