Back to Search
549 Balao Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
549 Balao Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
549 Balao Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
549 Balao Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
549 Balao Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
549 Balao Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
549 Balao Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085

549 Balao Dr Phoenix, AZ 85085

$759,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
2,014
Acres
0.15
Year
2019
Days on Site
192
Per Square Foot
$377
Date Listed
Nov 14, 2025

Description of 549 Balao Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Listing details for 549 Balao Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085 : Breathtaking mountain views & natural desert meet comfort, functionality, & style in this gated upscale community. This home offers 2,014 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan & neutral color palette create a seamless flow from the spacious living area to the chef's kitchen and dining space--ideal for entertaining or relaxing nights in. Enjoy OWNED solar panels for energy efficiency & a heated pool for year-round enjoyment. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, barn door, dual sinks, and a luxurious ceiling rain shower. Large windows frame the scenic backyard, flooding the home w/ natural light & showcasing the serene desert landscape. Step outside to find majestic mountain views w/ open skies & desert serenity. Make this home your own!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Denise S Monteforte, 480-694-3949, Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6947288

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026
Status change
$759,000 -7.4%
$377/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6947288
11/14/2025
Listed for sale
$820,000 +9.3%
$407/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6947288
8/1/2022
Sold
$750,000 -1.2%
$372/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6420254
6/19/2022
Listed for sale
$759,000 +26.5%
$377/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6420254
6/8/2021
Sold
$600,000 +9.1%
$298/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6231093
5/4/2021
Listed for sale
$550,000 +26.4%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6231093
8/29/2019
Sold
$435,000 -1.2%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5941673
6/19/2019
Listed for sale
$440,497
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5941673
Home Worth Check

Interested in 549 Balao Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85085?

Location of 549 Balao Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Google Map