Back to Search
5426 Boston St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5426 Boston St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5426 Boston St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5426 Boston St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5426 Boston St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5426 Boston St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5426 Boston St, Mesa, AZ 85205

5426 Boston St Mesa, AZ 85205

$219,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
953
Acres
0.18
Year
1960
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$230
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 5426 Boston St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Listing details for 5426 Boston St, Mesa, AZ 85205 : Located in the desirable 55+ community of Dreamland Villas, this home offers a great opportunity to personalize and add value. Featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, the interior includes an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient eat-in dining area. The bathroom has been tastefully updated with a walk-in shower. Enjoy additional living space in the screened-in Arizona room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property includes a one-car garage with laundry area and offers a functional layout ready for your finishing touches. With solid upgrades already in place and priced accordingly, this home presents an excellent opportunity in a well-established Mesa community.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 2:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Beth Jo Zeitzer, 602-319-1326, R.O.I. Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027164

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$219,000 +244.9%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027164
8/13/2012
Sold
$63,500 +5.8%
$67/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4781843
6/28/2012
Listed for sale
$60,000
$63/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4781843
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5426 Boston St, Mesa AZ, 85205?

Location of 5426 Boston St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Google Map