Back to Search
5408 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041
5408 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041
5408 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041
5408 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041
5408 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041
5408 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041
5408 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041

5408 19th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85041

$330,000

Sqft
1,224
Acres
0.14
Year
1963
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$270
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 5408 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Listing details for 5408 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041 : This Bungalow-styled cosy abode has new ceramic tile, light fixtures, cabinets, ceiling fans, countertops, arcadia door, brand new name brand appliances which will gather loved ones close to experience that ''We're Home'' ambience. Exterior excursions await - RV gate with side and rear access for those difficult to position toy-haulers and ideal for a mechanic, plumber, or HVAC tech. Seller is licensed Realtor in Arizona.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Maurice E Gilder, 602-499-9858, Delex Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025454

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$330,000 +65%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025454
1/31/2024
Sold
$200,000 -35.5%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6644679
1/1/2024
Listed for sale
$309,900
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6644679
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5408 19th Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85041?

Location of 5408 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Google Map