Back to Search
5402 Forge Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
5402 Forge Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 3D Tour
5402 Forge Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 Explore 3D Tour
5402 Forge Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
5402 Forge Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
5402 Forge Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
5402 Forge Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206

5402 Forge Ave Mesa, AZ 85206

$440,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,810
Acres
0.17
Year
1989
Days on Site
68
Per Square Foot
$243
Date Listed
Mar 17, 2026

Description of 5402 Forge Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206

Listing details for 5402 Forge Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 : Perfectly situated on a large corner lot, this spacious 1,810 sq.ft. home offers 4 beds, 2 baths, a sparkling pool, and a 2-car garage. Step inside to a bright & inviting interior featuring soaring vaulted ceilings & abundant natural lighting. The well-appointed kitchen is both functional and stylish, showcasing stainless steel and white appliances, and a center island that is perfect for meal prep and gathering. The generous primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a private ensuite bath complete with dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Step outside to a relaxing rear yard with refreshing pool, waiting for your personal touch. Located in desirable Mesa, this home offers convenient freeway access and is just minutes from parks, schools, shopping and more!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Heather M Mahmood-Corley, 425-420-7702, Redfin Corporation
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6999918

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Status change
$440,000 -8.3%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999918
3/17/2026
Listed for sale
$480,000 0%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999918
4/7/2023
Sold
$480,000 -17.9%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6437901
7/21/2022
Listed for sale
$585,000
$323/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6437901
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5402 Forge Ave, Mesa AZ, 85206?

Location of 5402 Forge Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206

Google Map