Back to Search
5347 Greenway St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5347 Greenway St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5347 Greenway St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5347 Greenway St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5347 Greenway St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5347 Greenway St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5347 Greenway St, Mesa, AZ 85205

5347 Greenway St Mesa, AZ 85205

$500,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,009
Acres
0.18
Year
1987
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$249
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 5347 Greenway St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Listing details for 5347 Greenway St, Mesa, AZ 85205 : NEW ROOF, NEW A/C & NEW WINDOWS IN 2023! Beautifully updated 4-bedroom home with a 2-car garage and low-maintenance desert landscaping. Inside features vaulted ceilings, a bright open layout, bay window, soothing color palette, and stylish wood-look flooring. The upgraded kitchen offers quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, decorative tile backsplash, and a peninsula breakfast bar. Spacious great room with sliding glass door creates seamless indoor-outdoor living. Primary suite includes dual sinks and walk-in closet. Relax under the covered patio and enjoy Arizona sunsets in the private backyard. Move-in ready and close to shopping, dining, schools, and freeway access!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 1:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bryan W Pankau, 480-862-2274, Instasold
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031516

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$500,000 +17.9%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031516
4/12/2021
Sold
$424,000 +1.2%
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6192509
2/10/2021
Listed for sale
$419,000
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6192509
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5347 Greenway St, Mesa AZ, 85205?

Location of 5347 Greenway St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Google Map