Back to Search
5341 Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
5341 Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
5341 Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
5341 Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
5341 Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
5341 Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
5341 Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

5341 Marcus Dr Phoenix, AZ 85083

$413,900

Sqft
1,469
Acres
0.05
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$282
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 5341 Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

Listing details for 5341 Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083 : Don't miss this opportunity to own this stunning, well maintained home in the ever desirable Stetson Valley Community, in North Phoenix. Just North of Happy Valley, close to shopping, and only a few minutes away from the up-and-coming Shops at Trailhead (83rd Ave & Happy Valley), with great dining and shopping options. If you like hiking, and other recreational activities, you will find Deem Hills Park about 5 minutes away, with Basketball court, Dog park, Pickleball court, Soccer field, Tennis & Volleyball courts. The house itself is a well laid out 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home, cleverly constructed to take advantage of every square inch of space. Many upgrades have been recently made, and a list of those upgrades can be provided upon request. All I can say is Welcome Home!!!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 7:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Aaron Ellsaesser, 602-617-6058, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027346

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$413,900 -1%
$282/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027346
9/28/2022
Sold
$418,000 -2.8%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6438421
7/22/2022
Listed for sale
$429,900 +99%
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6438421
5/3/2017
Sold
$216,000 -1.4%
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5545946
1/12/2017
Listed for sale
$219,000 +16746.2%
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5545946
4/9/2016
Leased
$1,300 -5.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5413997
3/15/2016
Listed for Rent
$1,375 -99.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5413997
1/13/2016
Sold
$195,000 -2%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5367166
11/27/2015
Listed for sale
$199,000
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5367166
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5341 Marcus Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85083?

Location of 5341 Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

Google Map