Back to Search
533 Guadalupe Rd #1119, Mesa, AZ 85210
533 Guadalupe Rd #1119, Mesa, AZ 85210
533 Guadalupe Rd #1119, Mesa, AZ 85210
533 Guadalupe Rd #1119, Mesa, AZ 85210

533 Guadalupe Rd #1119 Mesa, AZ 85210

$250,000

Sqft
828
Acres
0.02
Year
1987
Days on Site
108
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
Feb 5, 2026

Description of 533 Guadalupe Rd #1119, Mesa, AZ 85210

Listing details for 533 Guadalupe Rd #1119, Mesa, AZ 85210 : Ideally situated near US-60, this spacious two-bedroom, two-bath ground-floor condo is located in the desirable Woodglen Square community. Enjoy access to two community pools and two hot tubs. Inside, you'll find tasteful upgrades throughout, highlighted by a cozy fireplace that creates a welcoming atmosphere. The primary suite offers an impressive custom walk-in closet featuring over 12 feet of hanging space, a built-in jewelry drawer and hamper, and ample storage. Step outside to a private patio with plenty of space for grilling and relaxing outdoors. The unit includes both one covered and one uncovered parking space. Don't miss the opportunity to see this Mesa gem!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 10:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Shelby K DiBiase, 602-330-1985, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6980175

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$250,000 -10.7%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6980175
2/5/2026
Listed for sale
$280,000 +12%
$338/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6980175
1/4/2023
Sold
$250,000 +2%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6479195
10/19/2022
Listed for sale
$245,000 +27122.2%
$296/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6479195
7/1/2015
Leased
$900 -9.9%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5274014
5/1/2015
Listed for Rent
$999
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5274014
Home Worth Check

Interested in 533 Guadalupe Rd #1119, Mesa AZ, 85210?

Location of 533 Guadalupe Rd #1119, Mesa, AZ 85210

Google Map