Back to Search
528 97th St, Mesa, AZ 85207
528 97th St, Mesa, AZ 85207
528 97th St, Mesa, AZ 85207
528 97th St, Mesa, AZ 85207
528 97th St, Mesa, AZ 85207
528 97th St, Mesa, AZ 85207
528 97th St, Mesa, AZ 85207

528 97th St Mesa, AZ 85207

$439,999

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,896
Acres
0.27
Year
1962
Days on Site
200
Per Square Foot
$232
Date Listed
Nov 5, 2025

Description of 528 97th St, Mesa, AZ 85207

Listing details for 528 97th St, Mesa, AZ 85207 : Beautifully home in Mesa near Usery Mountain, Las Sendas, and quick Loop 202 access! Beautiful interior includes a kitchen with new appliances, stylish bathrooms, high end LVP floors, and fresh finishes throughout. Great home to entertain. Other notable features of the home: - Great AC for high efficiency - PVC plumbing and septic lines - blown-in and spray foam insulation for energy efficiency - Low-e double pane windows - Beautiful pool - Gas water heater - Gas dryer connection in a large laundry room - One-year transferable termite warranty (Expires in Nov 2026) This home is a must see!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Hayden Moore, 480-201-7227, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6943317

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Status change
$439,999 0%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6943317
5/13/2026
Price Change
$439,999 -0.7%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6943317
5/5/2026
Price Change
$443,000 -6.7%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6943317
11/5/2025
Listed for sale
$475,000
$251/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6943317
Home Worth Check

Interested in 528 97th St, Mesa AZ, 85207?

Location of 528 97th St, Mesa, AZ 85207

Google Map