Back to Search
524 Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041
524 Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041 3D Tour
524 Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041 Explore 3D Tour
524 Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041
524 Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041
524 Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041
524 Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041

524 Harwell Rd Phoenix, AZ 85041

$409,000

Sqft
1,350
Acres
0.1
Year
2019
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$303
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 524 Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Listing details for 524 Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041 : Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the gated community of Highline Estates! This beautifully maintained home features great curb appeal with a paver driveway, 2-car garage, and shutters throughout. Inside, you'll find stylish wood-look vinyl plank flooring, a neutral color palette, and an open, inviting layout. The spacious primary suite includes a cozy fireplace, walk-in closet, and ensuite bath with a walk-in shower. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and more!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kimberley Doering, 480-918-9798, Redfin Corporation
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031048

Open Houses

31
Sun, May
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$409,000 +39.6%
$303/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031048
10/27/2020
Sold
$293,000 +1%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6130602
9/11/2020
Listed for sale
$290,000 +8.2%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6130602
1/22/2020
Sold
$267,975 +0.6%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6005648
11/15/2019
Listed for sale
$266,500
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6005648
Home Worth Check

Interested in 524 Harwell Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85041?

Location of 524 Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Google Map