Back to Search
520 Greenfield Rd #39, Mesa, AZ 85206
520 Greenfield Rd #39, Mesa, AZ 85206
520 Greenfield Rd #39, Mesa, AZ 85206
520 Greenfield Rd #39, Mesa, AZ 85206
520 Greenfield Rd #39, Mesa, AZ 85206
520 Greenfield Rd #39, Mesa, AZ 85206
520 Greenfield Rd #39, Mesa, AZ 85206

520 Greenfield Rd #39 Mesa, AZ 85206

$250,000

Sqft
1,142
Acres
0.03
Year
1988
Days on Site
11
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 520 Greenfield Rd #39, Mesa, AZ 85206

Listing details for 520 Greenfield Rd #39, Mesa, AZ 85206 : Welcome to Sunland Village, one of Mesa's most sought after 55+ golf communities! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,142 sqft of comfortable living with stylish upgrades throughout. Major improvements include a new roof (2023), HVAC system (2021), and water heater (2024), providing peace of mind for years to come. nside, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed within the last year with new flooring and baseboards, quartz kitchen countertops, freshly painted kitchen cabinets, updated appliances, raised bathroom vanities, popcorn ceiling removal, and all new fixtures. The bright, inviting layout is move-in ready, and all appliances are included for added convenience. Situated in the no pets section of the community, this home offers a quiet and peaceful setting.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 10:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Lisa A Dixon, 602-214-3431, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027944

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$250,000 -2%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027944
2/28/2026
Listing removed
$255,000 -4.9%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6938436
10/14/2025
Listed for sale
$268,000 +8.9%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6938436
10/2/2024
Sold
$246,000 -7.2%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6680047
3/20/2024
Listed for sale
$265,000 +90.6%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6680047
10/27/2017
Sold
$139,000 0%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5662220
9/19/2017
Listed for sale
$139,000
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5662220
Home Worth Check

Interested in 520 Greenfield Rd #39, Mesa AZ, 85206?

Location of 520 Greenfield Rd #39, Mesa, AZ 85206

Google Map