Back to Search
5141 Warner St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
5141 Warner St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
5141 Warner St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
5141 Warner St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
5141 Warner St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
5141 Warner St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
5141 Warner St, Phoenix, AZ 85043

5141 Warner St Phoenix, AZ 85043

$395,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,126
Acres
0.11
Year
2005
Days on Site
80
Per Square Foot
$186
Date Listed
Mar 5, 2026

Description of 5141 Warner St, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Listing details for 5141 Warner St, Phoenix, AZ 85043 : This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on one of the largest lots in the community, offering a spacious backyard ready for your personal vision - pool, garden, or the ultimate entertaining space. The first floor features a welcoming family room, kitchen, full bathroom, and a versatile bedroom perfect for guests or a home office. Upstairs on the second level, you'll find the large primary suite with its own bathroom, two additional spacious bedrooms, another full bathroom, and a convenient laundry room. The third floor boasts an expansive loft -ideal for a media room, game space, office, or additional living area. With updated flooring throughout and an exceptional layout, this is a rare Riverbend opportunity blending space, function, and outdoor potential in one outstanding home.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Yulianna Kendzer, 480-468-0211, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6994381

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/5/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000 +11.3%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994381
3/28/2023
Sold
$355,000 -15.5%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6469062
9/26/2022
Listed for sale
$419,900
$198/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6469062
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5141 Warner St, Phoenix AZ, 85043?

Location of 5141 Warner St, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Google Map