Back to Search
5112 Coolbrook Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5112 Coolbrook Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5112 Coolbrook Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5112 Coolbrook Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5112 Coolbrook Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5112 Coolbrook Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5112 Coolbrook Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

5112 Coolbrook Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$799,000

Sqft
2,191
Acres
0.09
Year
2023
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$365
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 5112 Coolbrook Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 5112 Coolbrook Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Beautiful gated 3 bed, 2.5 bath with loft and laundry upstairs. Luxurious primary bath with large walk-in closet. Great room on main floor with large kitchen having a peninsula, quartz countertops with white cabinets, subway backsplash, gas cooktop, double ovens. 2 patios with synthetic grass, one is an atrium style off the main great room. Wood like tile floors on main level, tankless water heater, smart home system. Finished garage floors, unbeatable location near 10 and 51. Virtually Staged. Don't miss this one!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:18 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Mary M Moore, 480-227-9449, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026972

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$799,000 +14.1%
$365/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026972
10/30/2023
Sold
$700,000 -6.7%
$319/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6586750
7/31/2023
Listed for sale
$749,990
$342/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6586750
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5112 Coolbrook Ave, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 5112 Coolbrook Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map