Back to Search
5105 83rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5105 83rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5105 83rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5105 83rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5105 83rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5105 83rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5105 83rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

5105 83rd St Scottsdale, AZ 85250

$469,900

Sqft
1,752
Acres
0.04
Year
1969
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$268
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 5105 83rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Listing details for 5105 83rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 : Beautiful designer-inspired Old Town Scottsdale townhome offering the perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless design in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood. Just steps from Chaparral Park, greenbelt trails, and all the dining, shopping, and nightlife of Old Town Scottsdale, this location delivers unmatched walkable Arizona living. This 1,752 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. A striking custom staircase sets the tone, complemented by wide-plank designer flooring, upgraded lighting, and refined modern finishes throughout. The chef's kitchen, expansive primary suite, generously sized secondary bedroom with built-in craft tables, and fully upgraded guest bath complete the interior. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with French doors opening to a spacious private patio. with French doors opening to a private, serene patio featuring mature landscaping and cool decking, with direct access to a two-car carport and additional storage. Welcome home!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 2:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Elicia Rodriguez, 602-741-0808, Good Company Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026991

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$469,000 +30.3%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026991
11/1/2019
Sold
$359,900 -5.1%
$205/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5941481
6/18/2019
Listed for sale
$379,300 +31.2%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5941481
3/28/2019
Sold
$289,000 0%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5895213
3/12/2019
Listed for sale
$289,000
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5895213
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5105 83rd St, Scottsdale AZ, 85250?

Location of 5105 83rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Google Map