Back to Search
503 Balboa --, Mesa, AZ 85205
503 Balboa --, Mesa, AZ 85205
503 Balboa --, Mesa, AZ 85205
503 Balboa --, Mesa, AZ 85205
503 Balboa --, Mesa, AZ 85205
503 Balboa --, Mesa, AZ 85205
503 Balboa --, Mesa, AZ 85205

503 Balboa -- Mesa, AZ 85205

$420,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,460
Acres
0.25
Year
1995
Days on Site
140
Per Square Foot
$288
Date Listed
Jan 5, 2026

Description of 503 Balboa --, Mesa, AZ 85205

Listing details for 503 Balboa --, Mesa, AZ 85205 : Set on an expansive 10,900+ sq ft lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers space, flexibility, and thoughtful updates throughout. The oversized backyard has been refreshed with new turf and rock, and features a gazebo, built-in fire pit, and storage shed that conveys--ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Inside, enjoy fresh interior paint, new flooring, and a bright, open layout with a combined family and dining area, plus a separate front living space perfect for a flex room, office, or additional lounge. The kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly to the main living space. Move-in ready and available now--come take a look!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Alli Dubberly, 480-720-3853, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6963514

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Pending sale
$420,000 0%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963514
4/26/2026
Pending sale
$420,000 -4.5%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963514
1/5/2026
Listed for sale
$440,000 +88.9%
$301/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963514
9/25/2018
Sold
$232,900 0%
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5809437
8/20/2018
Listed for sale
$232,900
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5809437
Home Worth Check

Interested in 503 Balboa --, Mesa AZ, 85205?

Location of 503 Balboa --, Mesa, AZ 85205

Google Map