Back to Search
501 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
501 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
501 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
501 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
501 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
501 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
501 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086

501 Cloud Rd Phoenix, AZ 85086

$815,000

Sqft
1,846
Acres
1.98
Year
1996
Days on Site
38
Per Square Foot
$441
Date Listed
Apr 16, 2026

Description of 501 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Listing details for 501 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086 : Need some open space with privacy? 3Br/2/Ba with study/den/bonus room on 1.98 acres. Ideal horse property or in the need for land for all your toys! Kitchen and Family Room updated around 2022. Home includes wet bar/butler's pantry with mini refrigerator. Home also includes brick wall in front of house and side yards. Note: Multiple offers were received on property. Pending court approval to move forward.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:11 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Patrick McCright, 520-349-6623, Arizona Dream Finders
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7015183

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$815,000 +58.3%
$441/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7015183
8/10/2020
Sold
$515,000 -6.2%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6062118
3/27/2020
Listed for sale
$549,000
$297/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6062118
Home Worth Check

Interested in 501 Cloud Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85086?

Location of 501 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Google Map