Back to Search
5001 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5001 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5001 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5001 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5001 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5001 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5001 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

5001 Redfield Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$899,000

Sqft
1,899
Acres
0.27
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$473
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026

Description of 5001 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 5001 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Charming Spanish-style home in the coveted 85254 ''Magic Zip'' with Phoenix taxes & no HOA! This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers just under 2,000 sqft on an oversized corner lot designed for true Arizona indoor/outdoor living. Enjoy a private pool, heated spa, expansive covered patio & authentic Kiva fireplace. Inside features soaring vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings with exposed wood beams, plantation shutters & wood-look tile flooring throughout. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar & pantry. Spacious primary suite with beautifully updated bath. Minutes from Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, golf, dining & shopping.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Dan Weisinger, 480-748-1270, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026412

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$899,000 +13.8%
$473/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026412
9/29/2022
Sold
$790,000 +1.9%
$416/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6456148
8/28/2022
Listed for sale
$775,000
$408/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6456148
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5001 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 5001 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map