Back to Search
4970 Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4970 Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4970 Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4970 Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4970 Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4970 Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4970 Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

4970 Desert Willow Dr Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$435,000

Sqft
1,794
Acres
0.11
Year
1994
Per Square Foot
$242
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 4970 Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 4970 Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : Fully Furnished Jasmine Model on Premium Hillside Lot! Bordering a peaceful common area with no neighbors behind, this 3-bedroom home offers privacy, natural beauty, and frequent wildlife sightings right from your backyard. Inside, enjoy two remodeled bathrooms with walk-in showers, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, and a dining area with bay window overlooking the private yard. Additional highlights include an extended 4-ft garage, new $16,000 roof (2023), and whole-house water treatment system. Move-in ready and beautifully furnished, this home is nestled at the base of the majestic Superstition Mountains with access to outstanding active adult amenities.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 4:18 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jim Sobek, 480-980-1300, Weichert, Realtors-Home Pro Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025919

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$435,000 0%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025919
4/15/2026
Listing removed
$435,000 -14.7%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6927669
10/2/2025
Listed for sale
$510,000 +32.7%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6927669
2/23/2021
Sold
$384,450 +2.7%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6186736
1/26/2021
Listed for sale
$374,450
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6186736
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4970 Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 4970 Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map