Back to Search
496 Red Mesa Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
496 Red Mesa Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
496 Red Mesa Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
496 Red Mesa Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
496 Red Mesa Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
496 Red Mesa Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
496 Red Mesa Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

496 Red Mesa Trl San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

$399,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,238
Acres
0.14
Year
2015
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$178
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 496 Red Mesa Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Listing details for 496 Red Mesa Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143 : Well-maintained and loaded with upgrades! This rare 4-bed, 3-bath single-story home features tile in all the right places, maple cabinets, granite countertops, 9' ceilings, and a HUGE primary bath and closet. The spacious kitchen with oversized island is perfect for gathering, and the refrigerator is included! Enjoy an open, inviting floor plan, low-maintenance turf backyard, plus included water softener and reverse osmosis systems. Located in a community with a golf course and 4 pools for resort-style living. Homes like this go fast--Welcome Home!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:18 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Andy Griffin, 480-229-2393, Gentry Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028376

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$399,000 +46.7%
$178/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028376
12/13/2019
Sold
$272,000 -1.1%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6003089
11/9/2019
Listed for sale
$275,000
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6003089
Home Worth Check

Interested in 496 Red Mesa Trl, San Tan Valley AZ, 85143?

Location of 496 Red Mesa Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Google Map