Back to Search
4950 Miller Rd #116, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4950 Miller Rd #116, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4950 Miller Rd #116, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4950 Miller Rd #116, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4950 Miller Rd #116, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4950 Miller Rd #116, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4950 Miller Rd #116, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

4950 Miller Rd #116 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$335,000

Sqft
1,170
Acres
0.03
Year
1971
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$286
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 4950 Miller Rd #116, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 4950 Miller Rd #116, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Charming ground-floor condo positioned in one of the best locations in Old Town Scottsdale. Fully turnkey and an ideal second-home, investment rental, or full-time residence. Prime walkability through Old Town shopping, nightlife, and restaurants! This peaceful community features a pool, clubhouse, and covered parking. Newly RENOVATED with brand new wood flooring throughout, master bathroom renovation, all new paint, kitchen flooring. Not a spot was missed in this fully turnkey, low maintenance, unit. Enjoying cooking with your SS appliances and gas stove top! Positioned just steps from the community pool, you'll enjoy your outdoor patio with lush greenery, shaded seating, additional storage, and a large sliding glass door showcasing ample natural light.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:30 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Megan Smith, 661-644-9287, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025680

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$335,000 +15.5%
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025680
2/4/2021
Sold
$290,000 0%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6179079
1/9/2021
Listed for sale
$290,000 +34.9%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6179079
12/2/2020
Sold
$215,000 -4.4%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6152735
10/27/2020
Listed for sale
$225,000
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6152735
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4950 Miller Rd #116, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 4950 Miller Rd #116, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map