Back to Search
4913 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4913 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4913 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

4913 Miller Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$359,000

Sqft
1,362
Acres
0.06
Year
1963
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$264
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 4913 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 4913 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Bring Offers! No rentals. Welcome to this well-located 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhome in historic Villa Monterey in the heart of Scottsdale--an excellent investment and fixer-upper opportunity for buyers looking to add value. This property features a spacious, open layout that's ready for your updates, offering strong potential for sweat equity or resale gains. The kitchen is generously sized with ample counter space and storage, presenting a great canvas for a modern renovation. The primary bedroom is large with convenient access to the main bathroom, while the second bedroom, used as a den, offers flexible space for a home office, media room, or additional bedroom after improvements. Outside, the low-maintenance backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 11:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kurt Van Ness, 602-696-6200, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023095

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$359,000 -5.3%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023095
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$379,000 +0.4%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023095
4/16/2025
Sold
$377,500 -5.6%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6796758
12/21/2024
Listed for sale
$399,900
$294/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6796758
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4913 Miller Rd, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 4913 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map