Back to Search
4848 36th St #115, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4848 36th St #115, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4848 36th St #115, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4848 36th St #115, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4848 36th St #115, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4848 36th St #115, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4848 36th St #115, Phoenix, AZ 85018

4848 36th St #115 Phoenix, AZ 85018

$395,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
735
Acres
0.02
Year
1994
Days on Site
109
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$537
Date Listed
Feb 4, 2026

Description of 4848 36th St #115, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 4848 36th St #115, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : This property is currently rented until August 31, 2026.This is a ground floor unit with a 1 car garage that enters directly into the unit. Very nicely upgraded-SS appliances and granite counters, designer paint and crown molding, gas fireplace. Master bedroom is spacious with a large walk in closet.The complex has a heated community pool and spa, a clubhouse and your own personal wine cellar. A must see!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : James W. Daumke, 480-213-5800, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6979436

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/4/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000 +22471.4%
$537/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6979436
8/28/2025
Leased
$1,750 -5.4%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6878248
6/10/2025
Listed for Rent
$1,850 +9.1%
$3/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6878248
2/7/2023
Leased
$1,695 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6500629
12/21/2022
Listed for Rent
$1,695 +13.4%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6500629
4/8/2021
Leased
$1,495 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6200859
3/1/2021
Listed for Rent
$1,495 +19.6%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6200859
9/22/2018
Leased
$1,250 -3.5%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5809496
8/18/2018
Listed for Rent
$1,295
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5809496
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4848 36th St #115, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 4848 36th St #115, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map