Back to Search
4833 Barranco Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
4833 Barranco Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
4833 Barranco Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
4833 Barranco Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
4833 Barranco Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
4833 Barranco Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
4833 Barranco Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

4833 Barranco Dr Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

$1,299,000

PENDING
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
6,114
Acres
0.38
Year
2008
Days on Site
136
Per Square Foot
$212
Date Listed
Jan 5, 2026

Description of 4833 Barranco Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Listing details for 4833 Barranco Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : Priced $151K below appraisal! Enjoy Arizona living in this exceptional luxury estate designed for gathering, relaxing, and entertaining. A grand rotunda entry opens to an expansive great room and chef's kitchen featuring a built-in refrigerator, gas cooktop, double ovens, prep sink, and wine fridge. With 5 bedrooms, a teen room, and flexible living spaces, the home offers room for every stage of life. Unwind in the primary retreat with sitting room, walk-out deck, and spa-inspired bath. End your days on the front balcony taking in breathtaking Arizona sunsets. The resort-style backyard invites year-round enjoyment with a pool, firepit, built-in BBQ, grass area, and sport court. Complete with a 4-car garage, owned solar system, 80 amp Tesla charger and close proximity to premier golf cours
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kimberly Kay Decker, 623-521-5141, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6963434

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Pending sale
$1,299,000 -11.9%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963434
1/5/2026
Listed for sale
$1,475,000 +84.4%
$241/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963434
2/11/2014
Sold
$800,000 -3.6%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5010293
10/2/2013
Listed for sale
$830,000
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5010293
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4833 Barranco Dr, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?

Location of 4833 Barranco Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Google Map